Express News Headlines - 12:00 AM - 15 May 2017

13,493 Views | 6:34 Minutes

Lagu Express News Headlines - 12:00 AM - 15 May 2017 bisa kamu download atau play online secara gratis di Blogmuskku hanya untuk tujuan promosi dan review saja. Kalau kamu suka dengan lagu ini, beli kaset dan CD originalnya. Kamu juga bisa download secara legal di iTunes, Melon, atau di Spotify

Lirik Lagu Snoop Dogg - Who Am I (What's My Name)?

Snoop Doggy, Dogg (the bomb)
Snoop Doggy, Dogg

From the depths of the sea, back to the block
Snoop Doggy Dogg, Funky, yes but of the Doc
Went solo on that ass, but it's still the same
Long Beach is the spot where I served my cane
Follow me, follow me, follow me, follow me, but don't lose your grip
Nine-trizzay's the yizzear for me to fuck up shit
So I ain't holdin nuttin' back
And motherfucker I got five on the twenty sack
It's like that and as a matter of fact (Ra-ta-tat-tat)
Cuz I never hesitate to put a nigga on his back
(Yeah, so peep out the manuscript,
You see that it's a must, we drop gangsta shit)
What's my motherfuckin name?

Snoop Doggy, Dogg (yeah yeah yeah)
Snoop Doggy, Dogg (the bomb)
Da-duh-da-da-dah
Do-do-do-do, doo-doo-doo-da-dahhh

It's the bow to the wow, creepin and crawlin
Yiggy yes y'allin, Snoop Doggy Dogg in
The motherfuckin house like everyday
Droppin shit with my nigga Mr Dr. Dre
Like I said, niggaz can't FUCK with this
And niggaz can't FUCK with that
Shit that I drop cuz ya know it don't stop
Mr. One Eight Seven on a motherfuckin cop
Tic toc never the glock just some nuts and a cock
Robbin motherfuckers then I kill dem blood claats
Then I step through the fog and I creep through the smog

Cuz I'm Snoop Doggy (who?) Doggy (what?) Doggy

Snoop Doggy, Dogg
Snoop Doggy, Dogg (the bomb)

Bow wow wow yippy yo yippy yay
Bow wow wow yippy yo (the bomb)
Bow wow wow yippy yo yippy yay
Bow wow wow yippy yo

Now just throw your hands in the motherfuckin air
And wave the motherfuckers like ya just don't care
Yeah roll up the dank, and pour the drank
And watch your step (why?) cuz Doggy's on the gank
My bank roll's on swoll
My shit's on hit, legit, now I'm on parole, stroll
with the Dogg Pound right behind me
And up in yo bitch, is where ya might find me
Layin that, playin that G Thang

She want the nigga with the biggest nuts, and guess what?
He is I, and I am him, slim with the tilted brim
What's my motherfuckin name?

Snoop Doggy, Dogg (the bomb)
Snoop Doggy, Dogg
Snoop Doggy, Dogg (the bomb)
Snoop Doggy, Dogg
Da-duh-da-da-dah
Do-do-do-do, doo-doo-doo-da-dahhh! (the bomb)
Da-duh-da-da-dah
Do-do-do-do, doo-doo-doo-da-dahhh! (the bomb)

Doggy Dogg, Doggy Dogg, Doggy Dogg
What is, his name? Snoop Dogg, and the Dogg Pound
Ohhh, Snoopy Dogg, Snoopy Dogg, Snoopy Dogg
Yeah yeah I know his name
C'mon Snoopy, c'mon Snoopy
And the Dogg Pound
Snoopy Dogg, Snoopy Dogg
Snoopy Dogg
(Dog, nasty dog, doggy dog)

Show More

Load Time : 0.0085799694061279